Privacy Policy

Definitions :

Publisher : The person, physical or moral, who publishes the services of communication to the public online.
The Site : All sites, web pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
The User : The person using the Site and the services.

Nature of data collected

In the context of the use of the Sites, the Publisher is likely to collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

Vital records, identity, identification …

Connection data (IP addresses, event logs …)

Communication of personal data to third parties

No communication to third parties
Your data is not communicated to third parties. You are informed, however, that they may be disclosed in application of a law, a regulation or by decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties in the event of a merger / absorption

Prior information and opt-out before and after the merger / acquisition
In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of asset transfer, we undertake to guarantee the confidentiality of your personal data and inform you before they are transferred. or subject to new rules of confidentiality.

Purpose of the reuse of the personal data collected

Perform customer management operations related to

  • the contracts ; the orders ; the deliveries ; the bills ; accounting and in particular customer account management
  • a loyalty program within one or more legal entities;
  • customer relationship monitoring such as conducting satisfaction surveys, claims management and after-sales service
  • the selection of clients to conduct studies, surveys and tests produced (except for the consent of the data subjects collected under the conditions set out in Article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data – racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade union, religious, sexual or personal health opinions)

Development of trade statistics

The organization of contests, sweepstakes or any other promotional activity other than online gambling subject to the approval of the Online Games Regulatory Authority

Management of people’s opinions on products, services or contents

Aggregation of data

Aggregation with non-personal data
We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information relating to all of our Users or to specific groups or categories of Users which we combine so that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and the information non-personal for sector and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes, and other commercial purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the User’s social accounts
If you connect to an account of another service for cross-mailing, that service may provide us with your profile information, login information, and any other information you have authorized for disclosure. We may aggregate information about all our other Users, groups, accounts, personal data available on the User.

Identity data collection

Registration and prior identification for the provision of the service
Use of the Site requires registration and prior identification. Your personal data (surname, first name, postal address, e-mail, telephone number, …) are used to fulfill our legal obligations resulting from the delivery of products and / or services, under the End User License Agreement, the Warranty Limit, if any, or any other applicable condition. You will not provide false nominative information and will not create an account for another person without his authorization. Your contact details must always be exact and up to date.

Collection of identification data

Using the user ID only for access to services
We use your electronic identifiers only for and during the execution of the contract.

Terminal data collection

Collection of profiling data and technical data for service provision purposes
Some of the technical data of your device is collected automatically by the Site. This information includes, but is not limited to, your IP address, ISP, hardware configuration, software configuration, browser type and language … The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of services.

Collection of technical data for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes
The technical data of your device are automatically collected and recorded by the Site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us to personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any personal data (surname, first name, address, etc.) possibly attached to technical data. The collected data may be resold to third parties.

Cookies

Storage period of cookies
In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum duration of storage of cookies is 13 months maximum after their first deposit in the User’s terminal, as well as the duration of the validity of the User’s consent to the use of cookies. these cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended at each visit. The User’s consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Purpose cookies
Cookies may be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services rendered to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.
You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your device. The cookie records information about the navigation on the service (the pages you have visited, the date and time of the consultation …) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

User’s right to refuse cookies, deactivation resulting in degraded operation of the service
You acknowledge that you have been informed that the Publisher may use cookies and authorize it. If you do not want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the setting options. However, you are informed that certain services may no longer function properly.

Possible association of cookies with personal data to allow the service to function
The Publisher may collect browsing information through the use of cookies.

Retention of technical data

Technical data retention period
The technical data are kept for the period strictly necessary for the accomplishment of the purposes mentioned above.

Retention period for personal data and anonymisation

Data retention for the duration of the contractual relationship
In accordance with Article 6-5 ° of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, the personal data subject to processing are not retained. beyond the time necessary to fulfill the obligations defined at the conclusion of the contract or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.

Retention of anonymous data beyond the contractual relationship / after deletion of the account
We keep the personal data for the time strictly necessary for achieving the purposes described in these Terms. Beyond this period, they will be anonymized and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation, of any kind whatsoever.

Deleting data after deleting the account
Means for purging data are set up in order to provide for their effective deletion as long as the storage or archiving period necessary for the accomplishment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relative to the data processing, the files and the liberties, you also have a right of suppression on your data which you can exercise at any time while making contact with the ‘Editor.

Data deletion after 3 years of inactivity
For security reasons, if you have not authenticated yourself on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to log in as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases. data.

Deleting the account

Account deletion on demand
The User has the option to delete his Account at any time, by simple request to the Editor OR by the account deletion menu present in the Account settings if necessary.

Account deletion in case of violation of the T & Cs
In the event of a breach of one or more provisions of the TOS or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict without prior notice and in its sole discretion, your use and access services, your account and all Sites.

Indications in case of security breach detected by the Editor

User information in the event of a security breach
We undertake to implement all appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security adapted to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or unlawful access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of property. personal data about you. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to personal data about you stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we commit ourselves at :

  • Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
  • Examine the causes of the incident and inform you;
  • Take the necessary measures within the limits of reasonable in order to lessen the negative effects and prejudices that may result from this incident

Limitation of liability
In any case, the commitments defined in the above point relating to the notification in the event of a security breach can not be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad

No transfer outside the European Union
The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.

Modification of the GTU and the privacy policy

In case of modification of these Terms, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without the prior information of the persons concerned
We commit ourselves to inform you in the event of substantial modification of the present UGC, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data in a substantial way without informing you and obtaining your consent.

Applicable law and methods of appeal

Arbitration clause
You expressly agree that any dispute likely to arise as a result of these T & Cs, in particular its interpretation or execution, will come under an arbitration procedure subject to the rules of the arbitration platform chosen by mutual agreement, to which you will adhere without reserve.

Data portability

Data portability
The Publisher undertakes to offer you the possibility of having all of the data concerning you returned to you on request. The User is thus guaranteed better control of his data, and retains the possibility of reusing it. These data must be provided in an open and easily reusable format.

This website uses cookies to improve access and the service provided during your visit.

Shopping cart

close